X

 

G

UEST

REGISTRATION

 

 

 

or

 

 
CREATE ACCOUNT

 

O

WNER

REGISTRATION

 

 
Do you own or did you order a Ferrari?
Register and gain access to the Owners' section, where you will find all the services dedicated you.
REGISTER NOW

 

O

WNER

REGISTRATION

 

 
Do you own or did you order a Ferrari?
Register and gain access to the Owners' section, where you will find all the services dedicated you.
REGISTER NOW
 

Genuine accessories & spare parts

Enter the world dedicated to the ferrari car services

The Ferrari Genuine program offers a vast range of kits, components and accessories specifically designed and manufactured for Prancing Horse cars.

Select your car to go to the dedicated area

7-year Maintenance Program

General Maintenance

Clients ordering a new Ferrari California, 458 Italia, FF, 458 Spider, 458 Speciale or F12berlinetta via the authorized dealership network will receive complimentary scheduled maintenance for the first seven years of the vehicle’s life.

Genuine Maintenance is Ferrari’s exclusive program that helps to ensure that its vehicles are maintained to the highest level for maximum performance and safety.

Read more
Genuine Maintenance
Genuine Maintenance

The program is unique- this is the first time a vehicle manufacturer offers such coverage worldwide and is evidence of the attention Ferrari gives to its clients.

The Genuine Maintenance program covers the individual vehicle, and extends to any subsequent owner within the seven years.

The program covers the scheduled maintenance labor along with the relative original spare parts, engine oil and brake fluid.

The advantage to the owner is the assurance that the vehicle will be subject to regular annual inspections by Ferrari trained personnel using Factory-approved dedicated diagnostic equipment.

For further information please contact an official Ferrari dealership.

Ferrari Power

Ferrari pre-owned

Pre-Owned  Warranty

The Ferrari Pre-Owned Warranty – POWER (Pre Owned Warranty for Exclusive Retail) – was created to meet the needs of clients who want a warranty for their car that extends beyond the standard period covered by the manufacturer’s warranty.

Read more

Ferrari Power

The Ferrari brand has long been synonymous with power, thanks to the superior performance and cutting edge technologies offered by its cars. However, this power has never compromised in any way the class, styling and elegance of the GTs. The result is a unique image, instantly recognisable the world over.

To further enhance this image and as a testament to the reliability of the Ferrari product, we are now introducing the Ferrari Pre-Owned Warranty. POWER (Pre Owned Warranty for Exclusive Retail) was created to meet the needs of clients who want a warranty for their car that extends beyond the standard period covered by the manufacturer’s warranty.

Pre-Owned Warranty

ADVANTAGES:

Warranty:
The new package means that your car can be covered for up to 10 years; Spares and repairs are covered and all work will be carried out by the professional mechanics of Ferrari’s Official Assistance Centres.
Pre-owned value:
Another plus if you choose to sell on your car; The vehicle remains under warranty even if it changes ownership Safety and peace of mind:
You can travel all over Europe in complete tranquillity, thanks to the 24h/7d Roadside Assistance Service

REQUIREMENTS: The car must undergo an inspection by Ferrari’s Official Network to certify its conformity (tallying of car’s assistance history, service coupons, ordinary and extraordinary maintenance work carried out by Ferrari’s Official Network; conformity of car to type approval requirements as specified by manufacturer) The coverage applies only to cars with a maximum entry mileage of 90,000 km All you need to do to sign up for the service you is go to any Dealership belonging to the Authorised Ferrari Dealership Network.

POWER CUBE: the fourth and/or fifth year warranty

POWER CUBE is a full warranty that offers the equivalent coverage as the manufacturer’s warranty; It lasts one year and can be repeated for further year;

it can be purchased only if the additional year of warranty has been subscribed to, or the vehicle has a commercial warranty coverage of thirty-six months from the time of purchase

POWER NORMAL: the sixth year warranty
POWER NORMAL is the Ferrari Pre-Owned Warranty offered for cars for which the manufacturer’s warranty has expired and which are six years old or under;
The warranty can be renewed and so the period of cover can be up to four years; It covers the main areas of the car: engine, transmission, trim and electrics.

POWER TRAIN: the 10th year warranty

This warranty only covers the gearbox and the engine and is available for cars under nine years old, for which the manufacturer’s warranty has expired. Power Train is a flexible warranty and so may be purchased at any time.

However, there are two scenarios:

Purchase between expiry of manufacturer’s warranty and sixth year (Option 1);
Purchase between the seventh and ninth year of the car’s life (Option 2). The Power Train Warranty can be repeated several times to cover the entire period of possible coverage. However, its purchase excludes the purchase of any other successive warranty product. However, by purchasing the various Ferrari Pre-owned Warranties in succession you will be able to cover your car for a period of up to 10 years.

Note: The Ferrari Pre-owned Warranty Programme applies only to Ferrari cars with Warranty commencement dates of nine years or under, excluding special and limited edition series (the F50 and Enzo Ferrari).
Please also remember that all new Ferrari sold worldwide are with a three-year manufacturer’s warranty.

Roadside Assistance

Program of road assistance and recovery

Roadside Assistance is an allround programme, planned to guarantee peace of mind for Ferrari clients.

The advantages of the programme are available for the entire period of the warranty for new cars from Maranello as well as for the cars with extended warranty.

Read more
Roadside Assistance
Roadside Assistance

With this assistance programme Ferrari offers an exclusive series of services on top of those normally covered by the warranty for clients in: I Italy, San Marino, The Holy Sea, Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bosnia Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Ireland, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Macedonia, Malta, Marocco, Monaco, Norway, the Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, the UK, Czech Republic, Rumania, Russia, Serbia and Montenegro, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine and Hungary.

Ferrari owners have road assistance available in case their car is immobilsed due to one of the following reasons:
• breakdown, accident, partial or attempted theft, flat tyre, lack of fuel, flat battery, loss and/or broken keys or refound after theft.

Thanks to this service the client can request a road assistance car, which can tow the car to the closest authorised Ferrari garage, or carry out small emergency repairs in the following cases:
• Filling up tank, lubricants, cooling liquid;
• In case of a flat tyre, change the tyre. The only tyre used for this is the tyre that comes with the car;
• Jump-start in case of a flat battery.

For further information please write to customerservice@owners.ferrari.com

Cars' end-of-life redemption

Car's end of life

Cars’ end-of-life redemption

Ferrari has always been committed to reducing the environmental impact at every stage of the life cycle of our vehicles. Through this commitment it has developed a global policy for the protection of and respect for the environment through constant improvements in the production process and the creation of products of increasing Eco-compatibility.

Read more

Ferrari end of life vehicles take back (applicable in all European Union member states)

Ferrari has always been committed to reducing the environmental impact at every stage of the life cycle of our vehicles. Through this commitment it has developed a global policy for the protection of and respect for the environment through constant improvements in the production process and the creation of products of increasing Eco-compatibility.

Under the European Directive “End-of-life Vehicle Directive” (2000/53/EC), Ferrari and its authorised dealers have taken steps to ensure that vehicles that have reached the end of their life can be disposed of with minimum environmental impact.

If you wish  to return back your Ferrari end of life vehicle without additional costs (except for those required by local legislations, like the deregistration fee and eventual transport cost until the Ferrari dealer) you may:

Pre-Owned Warranty
Pre-Owned Warranty

Contact the closest Ferrari dealer, that will then transfer the vehicle to an ATF (Approved Treatment Facility), where available, in charge of recycling and disposing of the vehicle in an environmentally friendly way.

Obviously your Ferrari end of life vehicle must meet the following conditions:

All significant components such as engine, gearbox, chassis, bodywork, catalytic converters, wheels and electronic control units must be present in the vehicle.

There must be no additional waste in the vehicle.

Ferrari, that is currently working to ensure compliance with the regulation and convenience for its customers, thanks you for supporting this environmental challenge.

TOLL-FREE NUMBER TO ASK ONLY FOR OWNER ASSISTANCE

Telephone: +39 0536 949111
E-mail Address customerservice@owners.ferrari.com
Italy 800 080202
Switzerland 0800564730
Germany 08001819802
Sweden 020796196
Norway 80015619
Finland 0800114003
Austria 0800281620
France 0800910117
Monaco 80093260
Denmark 80886196
Belgium 080071863
Luxemburg 80025354
Holland 08000221803
Spain 900976931
Portugal 800839124
Greece 00800391292616
Czech Republic 02 33311411
UK 8082343324
Ireland 1800553946