7-year Maintenance Program

General Maintenance

Clients will receive complimentary scheduled maintenance for the first seven years of the vehicle’s life.

Genuine Maintenance is Ferrari’s exclusive program that helps to ensure that its vehicles are maintained to the highest level for maximum performance and safety.

Read more
Genuine Maintenance
Genuine Maintenance

The program is unique- this is the first time a vehicle manufacturer offers such coverage worldwide and is evidence of the attention Ferrari gives to its clients.

The Genuine Maintenance program covers the individual vehicle, and extends to any subsequent owner within the seven years.

The program covers the scheduled maintenance labor along with the relative original spare parts, engine oil and brake fluid.

The advantage to the owner is the assurance that the vehicle will be subject to regular annual inspections by Ferrari trained personnel using Factory-approved dedicated diagnostic equipment.

For further information please contact an official Ferrari dealership.

Recall campaign

Ferrari California T - Red

Recall Campaign
by VIN

Enter the VIN of your vehicle to check if there are any open Recall Campaigns.

The VIN or Vehicle Identifier Number for your Ferrari GT consists of 17 characters. For most models, it can be found in the car logbook, on the steering wheel column or in the engine bay, and starts with the letters ZFF ?

Ferrari New Power 15

Ferrari pre-owned

Extended
Warranty
to 15 Years

Ferrari introduces the New Power15 extended warranty programme which provides cover for Prancing Horse cars for up to 15 years from the date they are first registered.

Read more

Ferrari Power

Once again, Ferrari is leading the market in its provision of after-sales services to its clients. In 2014, in fact, Ferrari became the first marque in the world to offer clients the possibility of extending warranty cover up to 12 years. Now it has extended that programme still further to offer owners an even better package that will protect the value and functional integrity of their Prancing Horse cars over an even longer period.

Pre-Owned Warranty

For maximum peace of mind, every new Ferrari comes with the standard factory three-year warranty along with a seven-year free maintenance programme. The full factory warranty can be extended for a further two years and, from the vehicle’s 6th to 12th year,  owners can stipulate the New Power warranty which provides cover on all major components.

New Power15 extends even further Ferrari’s class-leading programme with the possibility of covering the vehicle’s main mechanical components, including the engine, gearbox, PTU, suspension and steering, from year 12 right up to year 15. The coverage for the new extension lasts for 12 months and can be renewed annually for three years.

This warranty extension option is available both for new and pre-owned Ferraris. Subject to the car passing specific technical checks, the New Power15 extended warranty can also be provided for cars on which the Ferrari extended warranty cover has not been taken up, or on cars with gaps in the cover. This makes the New Power15 Extended Warranty the most flexible and comprehensive package of its kind and sets a new benchmark in the automotive world.

Pre-Owned Warranty

Roadside Assistance

Program of road assistance and recovery

Roadside Assistance is an allround programme, planned to guarantee peace of mind for Ferrari clients.

The advantages of the programme are available for the entire period of the warranty for new cars from Maranello as well as for the cars with extended warranty.

Read more
Roadside Assistance
Roadside Assistance

With this assistance programme Ferrari offers an exclusive series of services on top of those normally covered by the warranty for clients in: I Italy, San Marino, The Holy Sea, Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bosnia Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Ireland, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Macedonia, Malta, Marocco, Monaco, Norway, the Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, the UK, Czech Republic, Rumania, Russia, Serbia and Montenegro, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine and Hungary.

Ferrari owners have road assistance available in case their car is immobilsed due to one of the following reasons:
• breakdown, accident, partial or attempted theft, flat tyre, lack of fuel, flat battery, loss and/or broken keys or refound after theft.

Thanks to this service the client can request a road assistance car, which can tow the car to the closest authorised Ferrari garage, or carry out small emergency repairs in the following cases:
• Filling up tank, lubricants, cooling liquid;
• In case of a flat tyre, change the tyre. The only tyre used for this is the tyre that comes with the car;
• Jump-start in case of a flat battery.

For further information please write to customerservice@owners.ferrari.com

Cars' end-of-life redemption

Car's end of life

Cars’ end-of-life redemption

Ferrari has always been committed to reducing the environmental impact at every stage of the life cycle of our vehicles. Through this commitment it has developed a global policy for the protection of and respect for the environment through constant improvements in the production process and the creation of products of increasing Eco-compatibility.

Read more

Ferrari end of life vehicles take back (applicable in all European Union member states)

Ferrari has always been committed to reducing the environmental impact at every stage of the life cycle of our vehicles. Through this commitment it has developed a global policy for the protection of and respect for the environment through constant improvements in the production process and the creation of products of increasing Eco-compatibility.

Under the European Directive “End-of-life Vehicle Directive” (2000/53/EC), Ferrari and its authorised dealers have taken steps to ensure that vehicles that have reached the end of their life can be disposed of with minimum environmental impact.

If you wish  to return back your Ferrari end of life vehicle without additional costs (except for those required by local legislations, like the deregistration fee and eventual transport cost until the Ferrari dealer) you may:

Pre-Owned Warranty
Pre-Owned Warranty

Contact the closest Ferrari dealer, that will then transfer the vehicle to an ATF (Approved Treatment Facility), where available, in charge of recycling and disposing of the vehicle in an environmentally friendly way.

Obviously your Ferrari end of life vehicle must meet the following conditions:

All significant components such as engine, gearbox, chassis, bodywork, catalytic converters, wheels and electronic control units must be present in the vehicle.

There must be no additional waste in the vehicle.

Ferrari, that is currently working to ensure compliance with the regulation and convenience for its customers, thanks you for supporting this environmental challenge.

TOLL-FREE NUMBER TO ASK ONLY FOR OWNER ASSISTANCE

Ferrar Customer Care Phone +1-877-933-7727
Ferrari Customer Care Email customerservice@owners.ferrari.com
Italy 800 080202
Switzerland 0800564730
Germany 08001819802
Sweden 020796196
Norway 80015619
Finland 0800114003
Austria 00498955987613
France 0800910117
Monaco 80093260
Denmark 80886196
Belgium 080071863
Luxemburg 80025354
Holland 08000221803
Spain 900976931
Portugal 800839124
Greece 00800391292616
Czech Republic 02 33311411
UK 8082343324
Ireland 1800553946